Monday, April 28, 2008

Birthday Party!!!! (which means birthday cake!!!) and other random stuff...

So here is my birthday cake!!! i wanted more polka dots, but i ran out of black, so my cake looks like it has black chicken pox lol.





here it is with the candle... make a wish!








here it is cut open.










This is one of the five batches of mini cupcakes that i made this weekend. XD








and lastly i made Tiramisu cupcakes!!! in a record time (1 hr) from start to finish, scratch to fridge!







yea so after all of the cupcakes and vegetarian burritos from chipotle, i am stuffed and sick of food .... ugh. haha i will be eating less processed foods this week, thats for sure.

1 comment:

Liz² said...

yay, mini cupcakes rule. and your polka dot cake is adorable!